Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (250 gram pack) Contact Hare Krishna Store Customer Support Hare Krishna Store Guarantee About Hare Krishna Store
Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (250 gram pack) Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (250 gram pack) Srila Prabhupada's Origianl Books Hare Krishna Audio Lectures, Bhajans, Kirtans and Classes of A.C. Bhaaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Hare Krishna Film and Video Hare Krishna Art Posters and Prints
 

Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (225 gram pack)

Hand-rolled, Natural Incense

Jasmine has been cultivated and its flowers harvested for the extraction of aroma since before biblical times. Widely traded since ancient times, Jasmine extracts are the most prominent aromatic constituents used by the perfume industry.


Price:  $9.95  $6.75 
Quantity::

Sandalwood Supreme Incense -- (225 gram pack)
 $12.95  $9.49 

Vrindavan Flower Incense -- (225 gram pack)
 $12.95  $7.75 

Natural Flower Oil--Pure Scented Oils from India
 $15.95  $9.25 



 


Parijata Incense -- (225 gram pack)
 $12.95  $10.49 

Nag Champa Incense -- (225 gram pack)
 $12.95  $9.49 

Choli (Open, with hooks)-- T-Shirt / Blouse for wearing with Sari
 $5.75  $4.25 



 

Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (225 gram pack)


Jasmine Incense

Common Names: Spanish Jasmine, Jasmine, Jaati, Chameli, Pichchi Mulla, Yasmin

 

Aroma: Sweet. Flowery.

 

Part used for making incense: Flowers.

Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum

 

More than 200 species of Jasmine are known, but only about 3 dozen are cultivated to extract the aroma. Before the advent of modern medicine, Jasmine was widely used for treating various conditions including Headaches, Psoriasis, Sexual dysfunctions, Child birth related stress, Lactation, Wounds, Mouth ulcers etc.

Price:  $9.95  $6.75 
Quantity::
Product Reviews
 5 of 5 Stars!  6
5 out of 5 stars Reviews



 5 of 5 Stars!   
By Michael Fisher on January 31, 2011 
Very good quality incense sticks and great value. Highly recommended.Very good quality incense sticks and great value. Highly recommended. Read less

     

 5 of 5 Stars!   
By Mary Godwin on June 19, 2013 
Arrived in a timely manner in good condition. Lovely fragrance,especially good quality for offering to Deities. Scent long lasting and sweet.Arrived in a timely manner in good condition. Lovely fragrance,especially good quality for offering to Deities. Scent long lasting and sweet. Read less

     

 5 of 5 Stars!   
By Robert Whalley on December 01, 2013 
Most excellent. And a lot of it. This is a strong, deep and flavorful jasmine flora. Highly recommended!Most excellent. And a lot of it. This is a strong, deep and flavorful jasmine flora. Highly recommended! Read less

     

 5 of 5 Stars!   
By Robert Whalley on January 21, 2015 
Absolutely the best Jasmine masala, as always!! This is my fourth 225g case from Krishnastore, and I will be ordering again.when the time arrives!Absolutely the best Jasmine masala, as always!! This is my fourth 225g case from Krishnastore, and I will be ordering again.when the time arrives! Read less

     

 5 of 5 Stars!   
By william merryman on February 20, 2015 
I think its a good product at a reasonable price delivered quickly Thank You ------------------------samI think its a good product at a reasonable price delivered quickly Thank You ------------------------sam Read less

     

 5 of 5 Stars!   
By Mary Godwin on August 17, 2016 
Extra Fragrant., reasonably priced. Fills your home temple room with light floral scent. Burns nicely. Arrived intact .Extra Fragrant., reasonably priced. Fills your home temple room with light floral scent. Burns nicely. Arrived intact . Read less

     

Currently viewing:  Jasmine Supreme Incense -- (250 gram pack)

Customer Questions and Answers:



No Product Questions yet.Ask a question about
this product...


Home  | Contact us  | Login  | Privacy Policy  

  All prices are in US Dollars (USD) © 2004-2019 Krishna Store